Ohio School Calendar 2021-2022

  • by

The list below contains all the school districts in Ohio. Choose your school district below to view your school’s 2020-2022 holiday calendar. We are regularly adding the 2021-2022 calendars once we are notified by the school management.

Ada Exempted Village Schools Mad River Local School District
Adams County Ohio Valley School District Madeira City Schools
Adena Local School District Madison Local School District (Butler County)
Akron Public Schools Madison Local School District (Lake County)
Alexander Local Schools Madison Local School District (Richland County)
Allen East Local School District Madison-Plains Local Schools
Alliance City Schools Manchester Local Schools (Adams County)
Amanda-Clearcreek Local Schools Manchester Local Schools (Summit County)
Amherst Exempted Village Schools Mansfield City Schools
Anna Local Schools Maple Heights City Schools
Ansonia Local Schools Mapleton Local Schools
Anthony Wayne Local Schools Maplewood Local Schools
Antwerp Local Schools Margaretta Local School District
Arcadia Local Schools Mariemont City Schools
Arcanum-Butler Local School District Marietta City Schools
Archbold Area Schools Marion City Schools
Arlington Local Schools Marion Local Schools
Ashland City School District Marlington Local Schools
Ashtabula Area City Schools Marysville Exempted Village School District
Athens City School District Mason City Schools
Aurora City School District Massillon City School District
Austintown Local Schools Mathews Local Schools
Avon Lake City Schools Maumee City Schools
Avon Local School District Mayfield City Schools
Ayersville Local Schools Maysville Local Schools
Barberton City Schools McComb School District
Barnesville Exempted Village School District McDonald Local Schools
Batavia Local School District Mechanicsburg Exempted Village School District
Bath Local Schools Medina City Schools
Bay Village City School District Meigs Local Schools
Beachwood City School District Mentor Public Schools
Beaver Local School District Miami East Local Schools
Beavercreek City School District Miami Trace Local Schools
Bedford City School District Miamisburg City Schools
Bellaire Local School District Middletown City School District
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Schools Midview Local Schools
Bellefontaine City Schools Milford Exempted Village School District
Bellevue City School District Millcreek-West Unity Local Schools
Belpre City Schools Miller City-New Cleveland School District
Benjamin Logan Local School District Milton-Union Exempted Village School District
Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School District Minerva Local School District
Berea City School District Minford Local Schools
Berkshire Local Schools Minster Local Schools
Berne Union Local Schools Mississinawa Valley Local School District
Bethel Local Schools Mogadore Local School District
Bethel-Tate Local School District Monroe Local Schools
Bexley City School District Monroeville Local School District
Big Walnut Local Schools Montpelier Exempted Village School District
Black River Local Schools Morgan Local School District
Blanchester Local School District Mount Gilead Exempted Village School District
Bloom-Carroll Local School District Mount Vernon City Schools
Bloom-Vernon Local Schools Mt. Healthy City Schools
Bloomfield-Mespo Local School District Napoleon Area City Schools
Bluffton Exempted Village Schools National Trail Local School District
Boardman Local Schools Nelsonville-York City Schools
Botkins Local School New Albany-Plain Local Schools
Bowling Green City Schools New Boston Local School District
Bradford Exempted Village Schools New Bremen Local Schools
Brecksville-Broadview Heights City Schools New Knoxville Local Schools
Bridgeport Exempted Village School District New Lebanon Local Schools
Bright Local School District New Lexington City Schools
Bristol Local School District New London Local Schools
Brookfield Local Schools New Philadelphia City Schools
Brooklyn City School District New Richmond Exempted Village School District
Brookville Local Schools New Riegel Local Schools
Brown Local Schools Newark City Schools
Brunswick City School District Newbury Local Schools
Bryan City School District Newton Falls Exempted Village Schools
Buckeye Central Local School District Newton Local Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Ashtabula County) Niles City Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Medina County) Noble Local School District
Buckeye Valley Local School District Nordonia Hills City School District
Bucyrus City School District North Baltimore Local Schools
Caldwell Exempted Village School District North Canton City Schools
Cambridge City Schools North Central Local Schools
Campbell City Schools North College Hill City School District
Canal Winchester Local Schools North Fork Local School District
Canfield Local Schools North Olmsted City Schools
Canton City School District North Ridgeville City Schools
Canton Local Schools North Royalton City Schools
Cardinal Local School District North Union Local School District
Cardington-Lincoln Local Schools Northeastern Local Schools (Clark County)
Carlisle Local School District Northeastern Local Schools (Defiance County)
Carrollton Exempted Village School District Northern Local Schools
Celina City Schools Northmont City Schools
Centerburg Local School District Northmor Local School District
Centerville City Schools Northridge Local Schools (Licking County)
Central Local School District Northridge Local Schools (Montgomery County)
Chagrin Falls Exempted Village Schools Northwest Local School District (Hamilton County)
Champion Local Schools Northwest Local School District (Stark County)
Chardon Local Schools Northwestern Local Schools (Clark County)
Chesapeake Union Exempted Village Schools Northwestern Local Schools (Wayne County)
Chillicothe City School District Northwood Local Schools
Chippewa School District Norton City Schools
Cincinnati Public Schools Norwalk City School District
Circleville City Schools Norwayne Local School District
Clark-Shawnee Local School District Norwood City School District
Clay Local School District Oak Hill Union Local Schools
Claymont City Schools Oak Hills Local School District
Clear Fork Valley Local School District Oakwood City School District
Clearview Local Schools Oberlin City School District
Clermont Northeastern Local Schools Old Fort Local Schools
Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School District Olentangy Local School District
Cleveland Metropolitan School District Olmsted Falls School District
Clinton-Massie Local Schools Ontario Local Schools
Cloverleaf Local School District Orange City Schools
Clyde Green Spring Schools Oregon City Schools
Coldwater Exempted Village School District Orrville City Schools
Colonel Crawford Local School District Osnaburg Local School District
Columbia Local School District Otsego Local Schools
Columbiana Exempted Village Schools Ottawa Hills Local Schools
Columbus City Schools Ottawa-Glandorf Local Schools
Columbus Grove Local Schools Ottoville Local School District
Continental Local Schools Painesville City Local Schools
Copley-Fairlawn City Schools Paint Valley Local School District
Cory-Rawson Local Schools Pandora-Gilboa Local Schools
Coshocton City Schools Parkway Local Schools
Coventry Local Schools Parma City Schools
Covington Exempted Village Schools Patrick Henry Local Schools
Crestline Exempted Village Schools Paulding Exempted Village Schools
Crestview Local School District (Columbiana County) Perkins Local School District
Crestview Local Schools (Richland County) Perry Local School District (Allen County)
Crestview Local Schools (Van Wert County) Perry Local School District (Lake County)
Crestwood Local Schools Perry Local School District (Stark County)
Crooksville Exempted Village School District Perrysburg Public Schools
Cuyahoga Falls City School District Pettisville Local Schools
Cuyahoga Heights Schools Pickerington Local School District
Dalton Local Schools Pike-Delta-York Local School District
Danbury Local School District Piqua City Schools
Danville Local Schools Plain Local Schools
Dawson-Bryant Local School District Pleasant Local Schools
Dayton City Schools Plymouth-Shiloh Local School District
Deer Park Community City Schools Poland Local Schools
Defiance City Schools Port Clinton City School District
Delaware City Schools Portsmouth City Schools
Delphos City Schools Preble Shawnee Local Schools
Dover City Schools Princeton City School District
Dublin City Schools Put-In-Bay Schools
East Cleveland City Schools Pymatuning Valley Local School District
East Clinton Local Schools Ravenna School District
East Guernsey Local School District Reading Community City Schools
East Holmes Local Schools Revere Local School District
East Knox Local School District Reynoldsburg City Schools
East Muskingum Local Schools Richmond Heights Local Schools
East Palestine City School District Ridgedale Local School District
Eastern Local School District (Meigs County) Ridgemont Local School District
Eastern Local Schools (Brown County) Ridgewood Local School District
Eastern Local Schools (Pike County) Ripley Union Lewis Huntington School District
Eastwood Local Schools Rittman Exempted Village School District
Eaton Community Schools River Valley Local Schools
Edgerton Local Schools River View Local School District
Edgewood City Schools Riverdale Local Schools
Edison Local School District (Erie County) Riverside Local School District (Lake County)
Edon Northwest Local School District Riverside Local School District (Logan County)
Elgin Local Schools Rock Hill Local School District
Elida Local School District Rocky River City School District
Elmwood Local Schools Rolling Hills Local School District
Elyria City School District Rootstown Local School District
Euclid City Schools Ross Local Schools
Evergreen Local School District Rossford Exempted Village Schools
Fairbanks Local School District Russia Local Schools
Fairborn City School District Salem City Schools
Fairfield City School District Sandusky City Schools
Fairfield Local School District Sandy Valley Local Schools
Fairfield Union Local School District Scioto Valley Local School District
Fairlawn Local Schools Sebring Local Schools
Fairless Local Schools Seneca East Local Schools
Fairport Harbor Exempted Village School District Shadyside Local Schools
Fairview Park City Schools Shaker Heights City School District
Fayette Local Schools Shawnee Local School District
Fayetteville-Perry School District Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City School District
Federal Hocking Local Schools Shelby City Schools
Felicity-Franklin Local School District Sidney City Schools
Field Local Schools Solon City Schools
Findlay City Schools South Central Local School District
Finneytown Local School District South Euclid Lyndhurst School District
Firelands Local School District South Point Local Schools
Forest Hills School District South Range Local School District
Fort Frye Local School District South-Western City School District
Fort Loramie Local Schools Southeast Local School District (Portage County)
Fort Recovery Local Schools Southeast Local School District (Wayne County)
Fostoria City Schools Southeastern Local School District (Clark County)
Franklin City Schools Southern Local School District (Columbiana County)
Franklin Local School District Southern Local School District (Perry County)
Franklin Monroe Local School District Southington Local School District
Fredericktown Local Schools Southwest Licking Local School District
Fremont City Schools Southwest Local School District
Frontier Local School District Spencerville Local School District
Gahanna-Jefferson Public Schools Springboro Community City Schools
Galion City School District Springfield City School District
Gallia County Local Schools Springfield Local School District (Lucas County)
Gallipolis City School District Springfield Local School District (Summit County)
Garaway Local Schools St. Bernard-Elmwood Place City Schools
Garfield Heights City Schools St. Clairsville-Richland City School District
Geneva Area City School District St. Henry Consolidated Local Schools
Genoa Area Local School District St. Marys City Schools
Georgetown Exempted Village Schools Stow-Munroe Falls City School District
Gibsonburg Schools Strasburg-Franklin Local Schools
Girard City School District Streetsboro City Schools
Goshen Local School District Strongsville City Schools
Graham Local School District Struthers City School District
Grand Valley Local School District Stryker Local Schools
Grandview Heights Schools Swanton Local School District
Granville Schools Switzerland of Ohio Local School District
Green Local Schools (Summit County) Sycamore Community Schools
Green Local Schools (Wayne County) Sylvania School District
Greeneview Local Schools Symmes Valley Local Schools
Greenfield Exempted Village School District Talawanda School District
Greenon Local School District Tallmadge City School District
Greenville City Schools Teays Valley Local School District
Groveport Madison Schools Tecumseh Local Schools
Hamilton City School District Three Rivers Local School District
Hamilton Local School District Tiffin City Schools
Hardin-Houston Local School District Tipp City Exempted Village Schools
Hardin Northern Local School District Toledo Public Schools
Heath City School District Toronto City School District
Hicksville Exempted Village Schools Tri-County North School District
Highland Local Schools (Medina County) Tri-Valley Local School District
Hilliard City Schools Tri-Village Local School District
Hillsboro City Schools Triad Local Schools
Hillsdale Local School District Trimble Local School District
Holgate Local Schools Triway Local School District
Hopewell-Loudon Schools Trotwood-Madison City Schools
Howland Local Schools Troy City Schools
Hubbard Exempted Village School District Tuscarawas Valley Local Schools
Huber Heights City School District Tuslaw Local School District
Hudson City School District Twin Valley Community Local Schools
Huntington Local School District Twinsburg City School District
Huron City School District Union Local School District
Independence Local School District Union-Scioto Local School District
Indian Creek Local School District United Local Schools
Indian Hill Exempted Village School District Upper Arlington Schools
Indian Lake Schools Upper Sandusky Exempted Village Schools
Indian Valley Local Schools Upper Scioto Valley School District
Ironton City Schools Urbana City Schools
Jackson Center Local Schools Valley Local School District
Jackson City Schools Valley View Local Schools
Jackson Local Schools Van Buren Local Schools
Jackson-Milton Local Schools Van Wert City Schools
James A. Garfield Local School District Vandalia-Butler City Schools
Jefferson Area Local School District Vanlue Local Schools
Jennings Local School District Vermilion Local Schools
Johnstown-Monroe Local School District Versailles Exempted Village Schools
Jonathan Alder Local School District Vinton County Local School District
Joseph Badger Schools Wadsworth City Schools
Kalida Local Schools Walnut Township Local Schools
Kenston Local Schools Wapakoneta City Schools
Kent City School District Warren City School District
Kenton City Schools Warren Local School District
Kettering City School District Warrensville Heights City School District
Keystone Local School District Washington Court House City Schools
Kings Local School District Washington Local Schools
Kirtland Local School District Waterloo Local School District
LaBrae Local School District Wauseon Schools
Lake Local Schools (Stark County) Waverly City Schools
Lake Local Schools (Wood County) Wayne Local School District
Lakeview Local Schools Wayne Trace Local School District
Lakewood City School District Waynesfield-Goshen Local Schools
Lakewood Local School District Weathersfield Local Schools
Lakota Local Schools Wellington Exempted Village Schools
Lancaster City Schools Wellston City Schools
Lebanon City Schools Wellsville Local Schools
Leetonia Exempted Village School District West Branch Local Schools
Leipsic Local Schools West Carrollton City Schools
Lexington Local Schools West Clermont School District
Liberty-Benton Local Schools West Geauga Local Schools
Liberty Center Local Schools West Holmes Local Schools
Liberty Local Schools West Jefferson Local School District
Liberty Union-Thurston Local School District West Liberty-Salem Local School District
Licking Heights Local School District West Muskingum School District
Licking Valley Local School District Western Brown Local Schools
Lima City Schools Western Reserve Local Schools (Huron County)
Lincolnview Local Schools Western Reserve Local Schools (Mahoning County)
Little Miami Schools Westerville City Schools
Lockland School District Westfall Local Schools
Logan Elm Local School District Westlake City School District
Logan-Hocking School District Wheelersburg Local School District
London City School District Whitehall City Schools
Lorain City Schools Wickliffe City School District
Lordstown Local School District Willard City Schools
Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted Village Schools Williamsburg Local Schools
Louisville City Schools Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools
Loveland City School District Wilmington City Schools
Lowellville School District Windham Exempted Village Schools
Lucas Local School District Winton Woods City Schools
Lynchburg-Clay Local School District Wolf Creek Local School District
Woodmore Local Schools
Woodridge Local School District
Wooster City School District
Worthington City Schools
Wynford Local Schools
Wyoming City Schools
Xenia Community Schools
Yellow Springs School District
Youngstown City School District
Zane Trace Local School District
Zanesville City Schools

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *